August 1st-8th Summer Holiday ▾

 

1. General conditions
2. Copyright
3. Limitation of Liability
4. Privacy policy
5. Disputes and conflicts

 

1. General conditions

Prior to submitting an order, the client is advised to read the PetiteCoco.ro general conditions of sale, and the page "How to order". The conditions of sales mentioned on this website act as a contract and can be modified at any moment by the company, without notice and without previously informing the clients. The applicable conditions shall be those shown on the site at the time of validation of the order. Only the suggestions and complaints received in writing shall be taken into account.

2. Copyright

PetiteCoco.ro site, along with all its contents (concept, text, images, design) belong exclusively to S.C. Image Plus Group S.R.L., registered with the Trade Registry under the no. J40/15359/2003, having the registered office in 81 Silvestru Street, Bucharest, Romania, tel. +40730.094.016 / 017, e-mail: contact@petitecoco.ro and is subject to the Romanian laws in force and protected by them.
It is therefore forbidden to reproduce all or part of the information or to copy photographs on the site, without the prior written consent of S.C. Image Plus Group S.R.L.

3. Limitation of Liability

Information on the site (photos, product descriptions, prices, etc ...) are for information purposes only and may be changed at any time without previous notice to customers. However, they are intended to be as accurate as possible and consistent with the actual product specifications.
The photos are taken of real products, but as they are digital, there might appear slight differences in appearance, especially in terms of colors. These differences are not considered flaws.

The errors that might occur are non-intentional and if it is possible, they will be rectified as soon as they are notified. However, if confusions are created by omission or inaccuracy, PetiteCoco.ro cannot be held liable for errors that could appear despite all the precautions taken in the presentation of products.
According to the law in force, PetiteCoco.ro cannot be held responsible for the non-execution or defective execution of orders that were caused by the customer (lack of data or incomplete / wrong presentation thereof, etc.), by unpredictable and insurmountable actions of a third party or by cases of force majeure.

In case of faulty execution of an order, caused by the express negligence of PetiteCoco.ro, the latter can only be held liable for refunding the amount paid by the client for that order (defective product). However, the amount will be refunded only if the products are returned in the original condition in which they were received (without damaging the products or their packaging). The client shall pay the transport costs of the products returned.
All orders are packaged as required by courier companies, therefore we accept no responsibility for any damage caused by carriers, but we always try to offer a solution for any problem.

Other situations where PetiteCoco.ro site, and therefore the owner, cannot be held responsible:
unavailability of certain products that appear in the online store;
the store has the right to verify any order by telephone, asking the buyer to confirm some personal data or data about the order;
the store reserves the right to refuse to execute some orders, without explaining such choice, by notifying the client by telephone or email;
delays in delivery due to courier / post service or otherwise
temporary downtime of the site


4. Privacy policy

All personal data required to customers upon registration on PetiteCoco.ro website are needed for proper processing of the orders received, issuance of fiscal invoices, payments and communication with clients. Failure to fill in such data leads to cancellation of orders or additional processes that cause the postponement of the delivery term for that order.
The store undertakes not to disclose the personal data of customers or the transactions performed. The staff that manages the store does not have access to edit customer data, order content or history. By completing the order form on the website, you declare that you agree to enter your name and personal data into the database of the company S.C. Image Plus Group S.R.L., which reserves the right to process, publish, use such data for advertising, marketing and publicity purposes, without further obligations or payments to you. You also agree to receive information by post, telephone, e-mail, SMS or other means of communication from S.C. Image Plus Group S.R.L.
According to Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, as modified and supplemented and according to Law no. 506/2004 concerning the processing of personal data and protection of privacy in the sector of electronic communications, S.C. Image Plus Group S.R.L. has the obligation to manage the personal data provided by you in safety conditions and only for specified purposes.
We mention that the company Image Plus Group SRL is registered, as required by law, under the number 29977, in the register of personal data processing of the National Supervisory Authority for Personal Data Processing.
At your written request, you can always ask removal from our database, ceasing thus to receive any form of commercial communication/advertising.


5. Disputes and conflicts

Any disagreement arising between SC Image Plus Group SRL and its customers shall be solved amicably. If this is not possible, the Romanian laws in force shall apply and such disputes shall be settled by the Romanian competent courts.